?

Log in

:Bounce: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim

[ website | Photobucket ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 4th, 2004|04:22 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |depressedSuicidal]
[music |Bother]

Good News:

I FUCKING HATE YOU AND YOU AND YOU AND MYSELF. THIS GETS US NOWHERE.
GOD FUCKING DAMN IT!

FUCK OFF YOU FUCKING FUCKS!!!!!

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GRRRRRRRR FUCK FUCK FUCK YOUUUUUU

KISS MY FUCKING ASS. I'M NOT OKAY. I SWEAR I WILL FUCKING KILL SOMEONE.

SO GO AHEAD ABANDON ME AGAIN. SEE IF I GIVE A SHIT. DON'T TRY TO CONTACT ME AT HOME CUZ I'VE RUN AWAY.

I'M RUNNING AWAY. NO PLACE TO GO BUT I'LL JUST KEEP RUNNING.

RUN TO DEATH. THIS IS THE LAST TIME YOU'LL HEAR FROM ME. NEXT TIME YOU SEE ME I'LL BE LOOKING UP OUT OF A FUCKING CASKET.


I HOPE I'M HAPPY CUZ I JUST MADE MYSELF CRY.

JACK, COLIN, MELISSA, -WHAT THE FUCK I DON'T FEEL LIKE LISTING PEOPLE. JUST KNOW I'M SORRY AND I LOVE YOU.


NO FUCKING WORDS CAN EXPLAIN MY FEELINGS AS OF NOW!!

I have a threapy appointment. I should be honest but i can't i will never be forced to live in ellis again! NEVER. I'd rather be eaten alive by cannibails.

:Tear:
Fuck You.
linkpost comment

-Suicide note. [Aug. 1st, 2004|12:03 am]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |depressedSuicidal]
[music |RA "Do Call My Name"]

Mom, Angel, Colin, Melissa, Bobi, Steve, [step] Dad, Kim-
~I Just Killed Myself.
Tried a gun against my head,
Used A Razor Blade Instead.

~I realized my life had just begun,
But now I've gone and thrown it all away.

~I Swear, I DIDN'T Mean to Make you Cry, [But I Know]
I won't be Back This Time Tomarrow,
Please Carry On,
Carry On,
Cuz Nothing Even Matters.
~Too Late, For When
My Time Was Done,
I Did not think to change my mind,
This Pain Is Aching all the time.

~Good-Bye Everybody,
Oh how I Love You So,
But I Had to Leave You All Behind And Face The Truth.

~This Is No Lie, I JUST HAD TO DIE!
I sometimes wish I'd never been born at all.
Cuz,It doesn't really matter,
Nothing Really Matters To Me.
linkpost comment

Trying No to Be Negitive . . . [Jul. 17th, 2004|02:19 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Bohemeian Rhapsody -Queen]

Here's to the crazy ones. The misfits. The rebels. The troublemakers. The round heads in the square holes. The ones who see things differently. They're not fond of rules. You can quote them. Disagree with them. Glorify or vilify them. But the only thing you can't do is ignore them. Because they change things. They push the human race forward. And while some may see them as the crazy ones, we see genius. Because the people who are crazy enough to think they can change the world, are the ones who do. -Anonymous


I like this quote, there's just something there that is like Wow, I never thought of it that way.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 6th, 2004|03:50 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
I'm going under.

I'm, Scared.
What's new

I'm Tired,
- Depressed ,
And hope-less.

I'm Alone
If anyone calls . . .I'm not home.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2004|06:15 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |SHHHHHHHHHHHHH from my computer. and bill o'riely talk EW-]

Apparently nothing is to go right for me. My laptop of 3 and 1/2 years crashed last saturday, It was later pronounced Dead when The ugly computer men tried to fix it.
"Your warrenty ran out (3 days ago), Give us $150 to look at it."
"Your MOTHERBOARD fryed."
-Umm, I've already had the motherboard replaced, by you guys.-
"A new motherboard would be, ehh, ruffly <-- my own spelling) $450"
-Jesus Christ.-
No, I'm not paying for it to be fixed when it's gonna die again.

My poor computer didn't have a chance. It's not Fair.
My mom bought me a new laptop,
I don't want to talk about it.


I'm Tired.
I'm Pissed.
I'm Depressed.
I'm Alone
If Anyone calls, I'm not home.
link1 comment|post comment

I Miss You. [May. 29th, 2004|11:08 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |pensivepensive]
[music |Incubus "I Miss You"]

Steve Called Me. I feel weird. . . But the feelings have ended and my life has just begun. Boy friends come and go. Except one, And he's the right one And I think he knows who he is. I see the positives.

~Incubus, I Miss You.
"I see you when I wake up,
It's a gift, I didn't- think could be real,
to know that you feel the same, as I do.
You do something to me,
!That I can't explain,!
So Would I be out of Line, if I Said,-
. . . I Miss You.
I see your picture, And I rememeber the good times,
You have only been gone- 10 days, but already- I'm wasting away.
I know I'll See you Again. Weather Far, Or soon,
But I NEED You To Know, That I CARE!!!
And I Miss You."

Good nite.
linkpost comment

Mack [May. 28th, 2004|08:11 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |happyFine]
[music |"Everytime"]

Mackenzie Sent me this song. Thanks Hun. :)

i almost cried when i herd it lol, it just feels so weird lol, i just thought of you and all the good times.

Artist: britney spears
Album: in the zone
Title: everytime


Come notice me
And take my hand
So why are we
Strangers when
Our love is strong
Why carry on without me?

And everytime I try to fly
I fall without my wings
I feel so small
I guess I need you baby
And everytime I see you in my dreams
I see your face, it's haunting me
I guess I need you baby

I make believe
That you are here
It's the only way
I see clear
What have I done
You seem to move on easy

And everytime I try to fly
I fall without my wings
I feel so small
I guess I need you baby

And everytime I see you in my dreams
I see your face, it's haunting me
I guess I need you baby

I may have made it rain
Please forgive me
My weakness caused you pain
And this song is my sorry

Ohhhh

At night I pray
That soon your face
Will fade away

And everytime I try to fly
I fall without my wings
I feel so small
I guess I need you baby
And everytime I see you in my dreams
I see your face, it's haunting me
I guess I need you baby

After all...
After all...

>.< -It's beautiful
"The Good times, The best times of my life."
linkpost comment

Interm Report. [May. 27th, 2004|03:15 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
I Failed, Not only in School, But In Life.
linkpost comment

Group Thearpy [May. 24th, 2004|09:21 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
Group Therapy was Great! I Can't Wait for June 1st [next meeting]
As for Kaybee toys, The manager is ready to interveiw me at anytime!!
I have to turn 16 first!
Okay I'm Done.
Mwah Nite-
linkpost comment

Ughh [May. 24th, 2004|05:14 pm]
Connie Kass-Oppenheim
[mood |blankblank]
[music |Don't want you Back.]

A Horrible day . . my printer doesn't work so I copied it to a disk and planned to print it in the libary, and hand it in. NOPE! I went to print it and I pressed the correct buttons . . .NOPE! A FORMAT ONLY! My teacher said I could use her's :Print: "Wow my essay was only two/ maybe three pages. They just kept comming, I looked none were mine . . .no one else was there printing. WTF? THEY WERE MY PAPERS ONLY JUMBLED WITH LITTLE SIGNS AND SYMOBOLS! I swear one thing counted 1-9 then the alphabet then it said "Z" squared or "Z to the second power" and in between every friggin' letter was a square.
Needless to say I couldn't hand it in. In fact . .the printer wouldn't stop printing this shit out . .I looked at my original bunch i took it was maybe 20 papers and at this point there were about 20 papers in the "Printed" box. So . . .I ran out confused and laughing.
Next I forgot my shoes for gym, knowing I had a pair in my upstairs locker I went on saying i didn't have any . . so i lost points and sat out, which gave me time to finish my math homework.
Math is a disaster in it's self . .there's school, Then there's MATH. The only teacher who ever meant/ effected me was Mrs. Gandrow, and she still continues to do that for me.- more on that in the next paragraph. I HAVE A 53 IN MATH! WTF? Oh well, I suck I Know. Fuck, it's not even worth bitching about.

Okay me and D went to see mrs.g As we apporached Tabetha was just exiting . . .OMG! We walked in "Sorry We tried She did it again"
'It's okay, she was just talking about her photo shoot that was on saturday'
OOooo Creepy.
Danielle left at 4:00 I stayed untill 4:45-5:00 Mrs.G helped me with my homework [okay she practically did it] and it was that weird silence her fone beeped and she was two waying back and forth.
"Yep . .Okay! I'm still at school . . .I'm with Connie right now."
'Okay Blah Blah'
And then Mrs.G broke the silence.
"So you seem better, Are you?"
'Yep'
"How's your mom?"
'Eh . .not . .all . . that . .good. >.<
She's been seeing a thereapist now. It's alot on her.'
"I can imagine, no offense to you."
'Understood, my dad's not doing too well either Heart trouble'
"What about your therapy?-the one you were realy excited about."
'It's tonite at 7:00!!!'
"Awesome"
BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH BLAH
Then it was a little deeper and MrsG said

"I know it's hard. :Sigh:
Connie, It's not how many times you go back to the hospital, It's How much you've fought to be here.

"It's Not How Many Times You Fall, It's How Many Times you pull yourself up."
My husband told me that, Heh.
-Nice.Heh. Thank You.
"N.P. Anytime Hun. Uhh there goes your mom You're gonna have to catch her!"
"-Word.-"

Thanks Mrs.Gandrow. You Fixed My Day. Word.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]